MS1

Approved
Anthony Wu
Computer Science, Non-invasive diagnoses via Imaging, AI/ML in Medicine
Approved
Joey Wong
Neurodegeneration, Vascular Dementia, Alzheimer's disease
Approved
Casey Vanderlip
Learning and memory, Aging, Alzheimer's disease
Approved
Angie Nguyen
MS1
Microbiome, Genetics, Genomics
Approved
Arianna Moss
Approved
Alfredo Lebron
Developmental Biology, lncRNA, Medical Imaging
Approved
Nellie Kwang
Regenerative medicine, stem cell biology, neurodegeneration, Alzheimer's Disease
Approved
Rajeev Dutta
Medical Epistemology, Philosophy of Medicine
Approved
Camille Brzechffa
Microbiology, gut microbiome, host-microbe interactions, autophagy

MS2

Approved
Deborah Wen
stem cell biology, regenerative medicine, biomedical engineering
Approved
Madison Tetzlaff
Cognitive neuroscience, Stress, Psychoneuroimmunology
Approved
Ricardo Azevedo
Neuroscience, Physiology

GR1

Approved
Justin Yi
Computational neuroscience, dynamical systems
Approved
Celina Yang
Neuroscience - memory and learning
Approved
Laura Williamson
Glycobiology, Hematology/Oncology
Approved
Shravan Thaploo
Brain Machine Interfaces
Approved
Eli Soyfer
Myeloproliferative Neoplasms, Clonal Hematopoiesis of Indeterminate Potential
Approved
Allison Mogul
Molecular and behavioral neuroscience
Approved
Maximillian Lin
Molecular neuroscience, biological psychiatry, mood disorders
Approved
Pooya Khosravi
Computer Science, Artificial Intelligence, Medical Imaging
Approved
Nolan Huck
Neuroscience, Glial Biology, Pain Mechanisms
Approved
Zena Del Mundo
Immunology, Cancer Biology
Approved
Isam Adam
Cancer immunology, stem cell biology, immune evasion

GR2

Approved
Emily Tom
Metabolism, Ophthalmology
Approved
Timothy McMullen
Cell Biology, Bioinformatics, Cancer
Approved
Bianca Leonard
Neuroscience
Approved
Arash Abiri
Point-of-Care Diagnostics, Biosensors, Signal Processing

GR3

Approved
Olivia Yanes
Host-pathogen interactions, Immunology
Approved
Jeremy Rouanet
Approved
Trevor Reutershan
Medical Imaging and Technologies, Physics, Radiotherapy, Machine Learning
Approved
Yueqi Ren
Neuroscience, Alzheimer's disease, machine learning
Approved
Rebecca Lee
Cancer biology, pharmaceutical sciences
Approved
Johnny Le
Metabolism. Immunology.
Approved
Samuel Du
Immunology, Ophthalmology, Gene Editing
Approved
Jacob Deyell
Neurodegeneration and neuroengineering
Approved
Samantha Cunningham
Human/environment interactions

GR4

Approved
Isaac Saldivar
Philosophy of Technology and Medicine, Well-Being, Bioethics, Metaethics, Personal Identity
Approved
Sarah O'Dell
English literature; History of Medicine (particularly psychiatry); the Gothic; Medical Humanities; the Inklings
Approved
Cassandra Kooiker
Molecular psychiatry, addiction, early life adversity
Approved
May Hui
Neuroscience
Approved
Vincent Hu
Computational Biology, Synthetic Biology, Mathematics
Approved
John Hong
Chemistry, Biochemistry, Physiology, Informatics
Approved
Ethan Hollingsworth
Developmental Genetics | Transcriptional Regulation
Approved
Sangwoo Han
Cognitive Neuroscience, Memory
Approved
Haytham Effarah
Laser-Compton, imaging

GR5+

Approved
Brian Tran
Informatics, Human-Computer Interaction, Computer-Supported Cooperative Work
Approved
Sebastian Piombo
Exercise physiology, cardiovascular health, pediatrics
Approved
Dennis Juarez
Approved
Brenda Gutierrez
Neuroscience

MS3

Approved
Kevin Wang
Microbiology, Molecular Biology
Approved
Sarah Mae Smith
Neuroscience, Cancer Biology, Stem Cell Biology
Approved
Kevin Nee
Breast Cancer, Cancer Stem Cells, Microenvironment Interactions
Approved
Sophia Levis
Neuroscience
Approved
Heechul Jun
In vivo electrophysiology / Learning and Memory / Alzheimer's Disease
Approved
Sandra Gattas
Electrical engineering and neuroscience
Approved
Jeff Chen
Epidermal Development, Transcriptional Regulation
Approved
Dhruba Banerjee
Neuroscience

MS4

Approved
Hinesh Patel
Biomedical Engineering, Micro- and Nanotechnology, Point-of-Care Diagnostics, Fluorescence Lifetime Imaging Microscopy (FLIM), Artificial Intelligence/Machine Learning in Diagnostic Medicine
Approved
Raji Nagalla
Biomedical Engineering, Wound Healing, Immunology
Approved
Nitish Nag
Computer Science, Artificial Intelligence, Preventive Health
Approved
Evelyn Hoover
Microbiology
Approved
Gianna Fote
Autophagy, Neurodegenerative Disease
Approved
Kathleen Carlos
Public Health, mental illness, and suicidality

Honorary